Archives de l’auteur : Michel POBEDA

Shea butter applications

en.sheabutter.com The face is the main beneficiary of the daily use of shea butter. Concentrate on inert parts (lower part of the nose, the corners of lips). Massage about ten minutes …en.sheabutter.com/sheabutter/shea-butter-main-applications/ (lire la suite)

Publié dans Shea butter | Laisser un commentaire

Nigella oil

Nigella Oil – Black Cumin Oil – Nigella Sativa Properties Nigella Butter: latin: nigella sativa; Codina created this special butter to find the quality of a ancient Egyptian recipe. Extremly rich in omega 6 and 3 EFA’s, the Black Seed … Continuer la lecture

Publié dans Nigella oil | Laisser un commentaire

Palm oil

Palm Oil – Elaeis guineensis Properties Palm oil contains an equal proportion of unsaturated acids. ( 40% monounsaturated oleic acids, 44% palmitic acids and oleic acids) It is a natural source of Vitamin E. Daily hair care. Palm oil is … Continuer la lecture

Publié dans Palm oil | Laisser un commentaire

Avocado oil

Avocado Oil – Persea gratissima Cosmetic Uses Due to his high content of unsaponifiables, avocado oil helps to relieve dryness and itching in skin problems like psoriasis and eczema. Avocado oil is easily absorbed by the skin. Good emollient for hydrating. Ideal for dry … Continuer la lecture

Publié dans Avocado oil | Laisser un commentaire

Letter 03

This letter will bring you every month a flash about a new oil or a new approach about a traditional oil. In February we are glad to present the traditionnal egyptian and antique oil : the Black cumin oil. Extract … Continuer la lecture

Publié dans Letter | Laisser un commentaire

Letter 02

This letter will bring you every month a flash about a new oil or a new approach about a traditional oil. In January we are glad to present the Morocco traditionnal oil : the Argan oil. We will publish some … Continuer la lecture

Publié dans Letter | Laisser un commentaire

Hemp oil

Hemp Seed Oil – Cannabis sativa Properties Internal and external use. Hemp oil is the most perfectly balanced oil, with a total of EFA reaching 75 %. The body requires from other substances the two EFA it cannot produce. From … Continuer la lecture

Publié dans Hemp oil | Laisser un commentaire

Sesame seed oil

Sesame Seed Oil- Sesamum Indicum Properties: Internal and external use latin- Sesamum orientale; The oil of the sesame seed has numerous health benefits, and has been used for thousands of years across many cultures. Like other prized remedies it was … Continuer la lecture

Publié dans Sesame seed oil | Laisser un commentaire

Safflower oil

Safflower Oil – Carthamus tinctorius Properties This flavorless oil has a light texture and penetrates the skin well. Safflower oil contains more polyunsaturates than any other oil. (70 % v/ sunflower 60 % and olive oil 10 %) Exceptionally rich … Continuer la lecture

Publié dans Safflower oil | Laisser un commentaire

Tamanu oil

Foraha – Tamanu Oil – Calophyllum inophyllum Cosmetic Uses : With its high content of EFA, Foraha Oil is used skin softening, moisturizing. It has regenerative and antiseptic properties. Hair : Foraha oil is very efficient for dry and damaged … Continuer la lecture

Publié dans Tamanu oil | Laisser un commentaire