Nigella oil

Nigella Oil – Black Cumin Oil - Nigella Sativa

Properties

Nigella Butter:

latin: nigella sativa; Codina created this special butter to find the quality of a ancient Egyptian recipe. Extremly rich in omega 6 and 3 EFA’s, the Black Seed (a.k.a. “Seed of Blessingâ€) has been used for thousands of years by millions of people in Asia, Middle East, and Africa to promote health and fight disease.
In addition to its impressive nutritional benefits, the Nigella Butter, has been used as a natural beauty aid as well as for various skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis, neuro-dermatitis, acne, discoloration, also as a natural skin moisturizer, skin conditioner, and lightner, and daily as a natural exfoliant and cleanser for skin. It Has also traditionally been used For scalp massage and hair care, as well as for headaches by rubbing the forehead and the sides of the face near the ears with the butter.
The Prophet Mohammad (s) stated in his « Hadith » that black seed oil cures every illness except death. It is also noted that the black seed was also found in the Egyptian Pharoah Tutankhamen’s tomb, and is said by some to be “Cleopatra’s beauty secret.â€
Codina’s Nigella butter is made of 60% shea butter and 40% nigella oil.
External use only.

See also Letter 3 for more infos on nigella seed oil

 

Cette entrée a été publiée dans Nigella oil. Vous pouvez la mettre en favoris avec ce permalien.

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

*

Vous pouvez utiliser ces balises et attributs HTML : <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>